Nominations announced for the BMCC 2020 Elections

LIST OF NOMINATIONS

BODMIN MOOR COMMONS COUNCIL 2020-2024

I, Julie Dowton, being the Appointed Returning Officer at the following elections, do hereby give notice of the nominations received.  Nominations will now undergo eligibility checks to be verified. The Elected Representatives result posted after 28th February 2020.  As no position is contested an election is not required.

BLISLAND SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Tim Cornelius

BLISLAND SECTION

Nominated

Richard Nankivell

BLISLAND SECTION

Nominated

HAMATETHY SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Stephen Nankivell

HAMATETHY SECTION

Nominated

Samuel Rogers

HAMATETHY SECTION

Nominated

EASTMOOR SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Wayne Smith

EASTMOOR SECTION

Nominated

Martin Bloomfield

EASTMOOR SECTION

Nominated

CARDINHAM SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Stephen Best

CARDINHAM SECTION

Nominated

Stephen Lyne

CARDINHAM SECTION

Nominated

WARLEGGAN SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Jason Smith

WARLEGGAN SECTION

Nominated

William Yeo

WARLEGGAN SECTION

Nominated

DAVIDSTOW SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Jim Goodenough

DAVIDSTOW SECTION

Nominated

Bill Steed

DAVIDSTOW SECTION

Nominated

WESTMOOR SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Stephen Smith

WESTMOOR SECTION

Nominated

Ian Smith

WESTMOOR SECTION

Nominated

ST CLEER & DISTRICT SECTION ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

James Bolitho

ST CLEER & DISTRICT SECTION

Nominated

Nigel Carter

ST CLEER & DISTRICT SECTION

Nominated

Signed:  J. Dowton Returning Officer 24/02/2020

LIST OF NOMINATIONS

BODMIN MOOR COMMONS COUNCIL 2020-2024

I, Julie Dowton, being the Appointed Returning Officer at the following elections, do hereby give notice of the nominations received.  Nominations will now undergo eligibility checks to be verified. The Elected Representatives result posted after 28th February 2020.  As no position is contested an election is not required.

BLISLAND / HAMATETHY

SECTION NON ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Ben Fairman

BLISLAND / HAMATETHY

Nominated

CARDINHAM / WARLEGGAN

SECTION NON ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Martin Eddy

CARDINHAM / WARLEGGAN

Nominated

DAVIDSTOW / WESTMOOR / EASTMOOR

SECTION NON ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

No Nomination

DAVIDSTOW / WESTMOOR / EASTMOOR

No Nominations

ST CLEER

SECTION NON ACTIVE GRAZIER

Name of Candidate

Description (if any)

Clive Jennings

ST CLEER & DISTRICT

Nominated

Signed:  J. Dowton Returning Officer 24/02/2020

Attachments

File Description
pdf Nominations for the BMCC 2020 Elections

One Comment

Leave a Reply